TOBEY LLOP ASSOCIATES, LTD.

Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: TOBEY LLOP ASSOCIATES, LTD.
DOS ID #: 1235627
Initial DOS Filing Date: FEBRUARY 17, 1988
County: ERIE
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
TOBEY LLOP ASSOCIATES, LTD.
278 PARADISE ROAD
EAST AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14051-1731
Chief Executive Officer
TOBEY H LLOP
278 PARADISE ROAD
EAST AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14051-1731
Principal Executive Office
TOBEY LLOP ASSOCIATES, LTD.
278 PARADISE ROAD
EAST AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14051-1731
Registered Agent
NONE

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
FEB 17, 1988 Actual TOBEY LLOP ASSOCIATES, LTD.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

Last visited companies:

TA-TA REALTY HOLDING CORP.

,

AA MERCURY INTERNATIONAL, INC.

,

DRW CONSTRUCTION INC.

,

CHUR ENTERPRISES LLC

,

COMPREHENSIVE DESIGNS, INC.

,

GFCOMMUNICATIONS, INC.

,

COVENANT MEDICAL SUPPLY INC.


New York Business Directory of Business Contacts and Company Information