HELLENIC AMERICAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC.

Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: HELLENIC AMERICAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC.
DOS ID #: 2132367
Initial DOS Filing Date: APRIL 10, 1997
County: QUEENS
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
HELLENIC AMERICAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC.
22-23 35TH STREET
ASTORIA, NEW YORK, 11105
Registered Agent
NONE

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
  No Information Available  

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
APR 10, 1997 Actual HELLENIC AMERICAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

Last visited companies:

ARA BELT CO., INC.

,

CENTENEX, LLC

,

CONCEICAO INTERNATIONAL INC.

,

FOR EXCELLENCE, INC.

,

BLOCK 486 RICHMOND CORP.

,

BAMCO PROPERTIES INC.

,

BRONXVILLE ELECTRIC CO. INC.


New York Business Directory of Business Contacts and Company Information