FOGON RUSTICO, INC.

Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: FOGON RUSTICO, INC.
DOS ID #: 3698374
Initial DOS Filing Date: JULY 21, 2008
County: QUEENS
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 26, 2011)

Information to reinstate a corporation that has been dissolved by proclamation or annulment of authority by proclamation is available on the New York State Department of Taxation and Finance website at www.tax.ny.gov keyword TR-194.1 or by telephone at (518) 485-6027


Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
FOGON RUSTICO, INC.
21-55 45TH ROAD
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Registered Agent
NONE

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
JUL 21, 2008 Actual FOGON RUSTICO, INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

Last visited companies:

BEECH HILL FILMS, INC.

,

DRY HARBOR REALTY, L.L.C.

,

AB ASSOCIATES, INC.

,

CORNER AUTO SERVICE STATION, INC.

,

BERKLEY KEW GARDENS CORP.

,

WESTEC INTERACTIVE SECURITY, INC.

,

VANDALAY PROPERTIES II LLC


New York Business Directory of Business Contacts and Company Information