CHEM VULC INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: CHEM VULC INTERNATIONAL, INC.
DOS ID #: 834771
Initial DOS Filing Date: APRIL 13, 1983
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 15, 1988)

Information to reinstate a corporation that has been dissolved by proclamation or annulment of authority by proclamation is available on the New York State Department of Taxation and Finance website at www.tax.ny.gov keyword TR-194.1 or by telephone at (518) 485-6027


Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
GOLDFELD CHARAK & ROSS, ESQS.
485 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent
NONE

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by

*Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100000 Par Value .1

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Entity Name
MAR 01, 1984 Actual CHEM VULC INTERNATIONAL, INC.
APR 13, 1983 Actual CHEM VULC (USA), LTD.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.

Last visited companies:

CRYSTALONICS HYBRID LTD.

,

CASTELLANE ENTERPRISES INC.,

,

CACHAREL FRANCHISING, INC.

,

EYE PUBLICATIONS, INC.

,

BAVA BUSINESS, INC.

,

UNIVERSITY 10 PARKING LLC

,

BROTHERS GROCERY AND DELI INC


New York Business Directory of Business Contacts and Company Information